• billeterie
  • Calendrier d'ouverture > télécharger

    Le parc est ouvert de 10h à 18h*
     
    *Selon affluence l'ouverture du Parc peut être prolongée. Les caisses ferment 1h avant la fermeture du parc. Suivant conditions climatiques, le Parc Cigoland se réserve le droit de modifier l’ouverture ou la fermeture des attractions ou du parc sans donner droit à réduction ou remboursement.

    Tarifs, horaires, Groupes ...

Legal notices

Terms and conditions of use

 

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

By accessing the cigoland.fr website, you accept all the terms and conditions of use of Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs sarl as defined below.

Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs sarl spares no effort to ensure that all the information is accurate; however, some errors may remain in its content. That is why the information and other content published on this website is for guidance only. Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs is free to edit the terms and conditions at any time. Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs considers every user of its website as a possible customer.

 

PUBLICATION

Developer

Responsible publisher

Hosting
Technical and graphics design
Photo credits

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The website, its general organisation and text, animated or still images, sounds, know-how, drawings, graphics and all other elements that make up the website are the exclusive property of Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs or its assigns.

The entire website is governed by French and international copyright and intellectual property law. The names and trademarks mentioned on this website belong to their respective owners. The use or reproduction of any part of the website, of the elements that make it up and/or the information featuring on it using any means or process is an infringement punishable under the French Intellectual Property Code.

 

CONTENT MODIFICATION

Parc de Cigognes et Loisirs may at any time modify, temporarily suspend or permanently remove any part of the content without prior notice. Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs shall not be liable for any modification, suspension or interruption of the service.

 

HYPERTEXT LINKS

Links to cigoland.fr

Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs authorises any website to set up a link to the address wwwcigoland.fr after first notifying contact@cigoland.fr . Any such link shall however be set up subject to applicable laws and regulations. Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs reserves the right to prohibit such links at any time without notice and without having to justify its decision. In that case, it shall inform the party concerned, which shall have two working days to remove the link.
Links to third-party sites

Hypertext links may be made available for access to websites developed and managed by third parties. Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs shall not in any event have any direct or indirect liability for violations of applicable laws and regulations or for the consequences of such violations by said third parties. Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs shall not be contractually or financially liable for any dispute arising out of the use or viewing of such third-party websites and services.

No mirroring

The site may not be put online by any party at another URL without express prior permission.

 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The collection of personal data is required for addressing your orders or requests via our forms. We agree to respect the privacy of all the users of www.cigoland.fr; to that end, we have created this section on the protection of personal data to clearly explain the nature of the information collected and its uses.

 

Collection and use of data

Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs may collect three types of personal information supplied by you when your browse the website cigoland.fr, when you use the contact form or the form for requesting information or booking, when you create a customer account or when you place an order.

1-      Personal information:

The personal data collected by Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs will undergo computer processing intended for internal use only. The data includes the names, addresses, telephone and fax numbers, email addresses and the replies to forms and other questionnaires supplied freely by users.

 

2-      Financial data: the information (e.g. bank card numbers, names of financial institutions, expiry dates of bank cards, on a non-limitative basis) is collected during the order registration process and is thus only related to your payments. Such information is never disclosed, processed or saved by Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs in any circumstance. When you make a payment, your financial data are directly saved on the website of NordPay Financial LTD, approved by the FCA and the Bank of France. Every year, NordPay Financial LTD obtains the highest possible security certification, PCI DSS, level 1. Its Paysite-cash payment interface also uses the 3-D Secure protocol for further heightening the security of bank card transactions on the Internet.

 

3-      Statistical data: the website cigoland.fr uses the Google Analytics statistical tool, which saves data for audience analysis. No personal data are thus saved as part of the statistical data policy.

 

Right of access and rectification: In accordance with the French data protection act of 6 January 1978 as amended in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify the information about yourself; to exercise that right, please write to Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs at the address stated at the top of this document. You may also legitimately oppose the processing of your personal data.

Parc des Cigognes et Loisirs also provides you with direct access to your personal information if you open an account on the site. Using the identifier and password given to you, which you must keep confidential, you may modify your personal information at any time.

 

 

Dispute settlement

Any disputes arising out the implementation of the terms and conditions of use or terms and conditions of sale shall be governed by the laws of France; if such disputes cannot be settled amicably, the courts of the Lower Rhine département shall have exclusive jurisdiction over them.